Emperor I of The United States
Joshua Norton
September 17, 1859 -
January 8, 1880
Emperor I After Norton
Marcus
September 16, 1972 -
September 15, 1973
Emperor II After Norton
Russ
September 16, 1973 -
September 14, 1974
Emperor III After Norton
Bob Cramer
September 15, 1974 -
September 13, 1975


Emperor IV After Norton
Michael Caringi
September 14, 1975 - September 18, 1976
Emperor V After Norton
Hector
September 19, 1976 - September 17, 1977
Emperor VI After Norton
Jim Ostlund
September 18, 1977 - September 16, 1978
Emperor VII After Norton
Bob Ross
September 17, 1978 - September 15, 1979


Emperor VIII After Norton
Chuck Demmon
September 16, 1979 - September 13, 1980
Emperor IX After Norton
Bobby Pace
September 14, 1980 - September 19, 1981
Emperor X After Norton
Gene Bettis
September 20, 1981 - January 8, 1983
Emperor XI After Norton
Tattoo Jim
January 9, 1983 - January 7, 1984


Emperor XII After Norton
Rich Carle
January 8, 1984 - February 9, 1985
Emperor XIII After Norton
Ken Wright
February 10, 1985 - February 22, 1986
Emperor XIV After Norton
Matthew Brown
February 23, 1986 - February 21, 1987
Emperor XV After Norton
Patrick McGonigle
February 22, 1987 - February 20, 1988


Emperor XVI After Norton
Steven Rascher
February 21, 1988 - February 25, 1989
Emperor XVII After Norton
Jerry Coletti
February 26, 1989 - February 18, 1990
Emperor XVIII After Norton
Simeon
February 19, 1990 - February 23, 1991
Emperor XIX After Norton
Michael Bowman
February 24, 1991 - February 22, 1992


Emperor XX After Norton
Douglass Stromberg
February 23, 1992 - February 20, 1993
Emperor XXI After Norton
David Nyberg
February 21, 1993 - February 19, 1994
Emperor XXII After Norton
Chuck Adkins
February 20, 1994 - February 25, 1995
Emperor XXIII After Norton
Brian C. Benamati
February 26, 1995 - March 2, 1996


Emperor XXIV After Norton
Steven Valone
March 3, 1996 - February 22, 1997
Emperor XXV After Norton
Jacques Michaels
February 23, 1997 - February 21, 1998
Emperor XXVI After Norton
Fred Lewis
February 22, 1998 - February 28, 1999
Emperor XXVII After Norton
T.J. Istvan
March 1, 1999 - February 26, 2000


Emperor XXVIII After Norton
John Carrillo
February 27, 2000 - March 3, 2001
Emperor XXIX After Norton
Tom Basch
March 4, 2001 - February 23, 2002
Emperor XXX After Norton
Berlin
February 24, 2002 - February 22, 2003
Emperor XXXI After Norton
Michael Parsons
February 23, 2003 - February 28, 2004


Emperor XXXII After Norton
Fernando
February 29, 2004 – February 19, 2005
Emperor XXXIII After Norton
John-Richard Daniel
February 20, 2005 – February 25, 2006
Emperor XXXIV After Norton
Jason Ladd
February 6, 2006 – February 24, 2007
Emperor XXXV After Norton
Michael Dumont
February 25, 2007 – February 23, 2008


Emperor XXXVI After Norton
John Weber
February 24, 2008 - February 28, 2009
Emperor XXXVII After Norton
Paul Maka Poole
March 1, 2009 - February 27, 2010
Emperor XXXVIII After Norton
Stephen Dorsey
February 28, 2010 - February 25th, 2011
Emperor XXXIX After Norton
Frankie Fernandez
February 26, 2011 - February 25, 2012


 
Emperor XL After Norton
Bradley Roberts
February 26, 2012 - February 23, 2013
Emperor XLI After Norton
Drew Cutler
February 24, 2013 - February 22, 2014
Reigning Emperor
JP Soto
February 23, 2014